作为 2024-05-23 07:15:40
Friedensreich Hundertwasser
Lot 114
Soleil sur Tibet (Sun over Tibet), 1959
watercolour, egg tempera and oil on paper, primed with chalk, zinc white and fish glue, mounted on canvas
80.5 x 65 cm
Lot 114
80,5 x 65,0 cm
€ 150.000 - 200.000
拍卖: -14 天
Sotheby's Cologne
城市: Cologne
拍卖: 12.06.2024 14:00 拍卖时间
拍卖编号: DE2420
拍卖名称: Modern & Contemporary Art including Prints
Sotheby's Cologne?
signed, dated 1959 and inscribed Baden-B Paris (on the reverse), signiert, datiert 1959 und beschriftet Baden-B Paris (auf der Rückseite)
3 其他作品 Friedensreich Hundertwasser
今天 | Bonhams London
Friedensreich Hundertwasser
135
Two screenprints in colours with metal embossing, the latter with ground glass, 1971-72, on Schoeller Stern wove paper, each stamp-numbered 02827/3000 (300 of which were
€ 1.400 - 2.100
4 天 | Bukowskis Stockholm
Friedensreich Hundertwasser
Hundertwasser’s Japanese Colour Woodcuts 1960 – 1975
In original box
ab € 1.800
19 天 | Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co KG
Friedensreich Hundertwasser
124000175
La Lune en Rodage
, 1959
Watercolor
€ 2.000 - 3.000
Friedensreich Hundertwasser
Phantastischer Realismus
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art