作为 2024-05-13 15:50:30
Jenny Holzer
Lot 706
”The Living Series: When you've been someplace... (Bench 11)”
Graphite and pencil on tracing paper
55.7 x 100.7 cm
Lot 706
”The Living Series: When you've been someplace... (Bench 11)”, 198082
55,7 x 100,7 cm
€ 8.000 - 12.000
Grisebach GmbH
拍卖: 31.05.2024
拍卖编号: 361
拍卖名称: Zeitgenössische Kunst / Contemporary Art
出处
Signed and titled lower right: Jenny Holzer BENCH 11. On the reverse upper left inscribed and with the work number in pencil: JH 352 D. Unique. On the cardboard backing with a label of Galerie Sprüth Magers, Berlin
Private Collection, Berlin
出处
Private Collection, Berlin
3 其他作品 Jenny Holzer
6 天 | Phillips London
Jenny Holzer
318
Truisms: 12 works
, 2018
Twelve screenprints in colours, on wood
€ 1.200 - 1.800
6 天 | Phillips London
Jenny Holzer
319
With You Inside Me Comes the Knowledge of My Death (Parkett 40/41)
, 1994
Inscribed sterling silver snake ring with hand-finishing, contained in the original felt-lined wooden box
€ 940 - 1.400
6 天 | Phillips London
Jenny Holzer
317
Inflammatory Essays: 10 works
, 1979
Ten offset lithographs in black, on various coloured wove papers, with full margins
€ 1.800 - 2.300
Jenny Holzer
America's Leading Gallery Artists
Lichtkunst