i) Garçon au buffle, signée et datée Quynh Huong 93 (en haut à droite), encre et couleurs sur soie, 47 x 66 cm (18 1/2 x 26 in), ii) Garçon au buffle jouant de la flûte, signée et datée Quynh Huong 93 (en bas à droite), encre et couleurs sur soie, 67 x 47 cm (26 3/8 x 18 1/2 in), i) Boy with Buffalo, signed and dated Quynh Huong 93 (upper right), ink and colour on silk, 47 x 66 cm (18 1/2 x 26 in), ii) Boy with a Buffalo Playing the Flute, signed and dated Quynh Huong 93 (lower right), ink and colour on silk, 67 x 47 cm (26 3/8 x 18 1/2 in)