作为 2024-05-13 15:50:30

Adolph Menzel

Lot 151
”Wallenstein's Lager”, 1854
Pastel on brown paper

16.8 x 13.2 cm

Lot 151
”Wallenstein's Lager”, 1854
Pastel on brown paper
16,8 x 13,2 cm

€ 20.000 - 30.000

Grisebach GmbH

拍卖: 30.05.2024
拍卖编号: 358
拍卖名称: Kunst des 19. Jahrhunderts / 19th Century Art

Titled in pencil lower left: Wallenstein's Lager. Monogrammed below the image, to the right on the mat cardboard: A.M. On the reverse of the frame the transferred label: Sammlung Robert von Hirsch, Basel / No. [inscribed in pen in black-brown:] 539 Ad. Menzel / Junger Landsknecht a[us] / „Wallensteins Lager
Adolph von Menzel 1815–1905. Ausstellung von Gemälden, Gouachen, Pastellen, Zeichnungen. Berlin, Galerien Thannhauser, 1928, cat. no. 80 („Der Wallensteiner, 1854“)
Max Liebermann, Berlin (stored at Nationalgalerie due to the post-war confusion in 1918/19 to be safe) / Robert von Hirsch, Basel / Walter Stern (received as a gift by Robert von Hirsch) / Arthur Steinberg, great-nephew of Robert von Hirsch and nephew of Walter Stern (received from inheritance of Walter Stern, until 2022)

1 其他作品 Adolph Menzel
4 天 | Bassenge Auktionen

Adolph Menzel 在策划搜索中出现的艺术家