作为 2024-04-25 17:49:05
Jozef Israels
Lot 1186
Embroidering Girl
Oil
46.5 x 38.5 cm
Lot 1186
Embroidering Girl
Oil
46,5 x 38,5 cm
€ 4.000 - 6.000
拍卖: 3 天
Van Ham Kunstauktionen
拍卖: 17.05.2024 14:00 拍卖时间
拍卖编号: 516
拍卖名称: Fine Art | LIVE Auctions
ISRAELS, JOZEF
1824 Groningen - 1911 Den Haag
Title:
Embroidering Girl.
Technique:
Oil on canvas.
Mounting:
Relined.
Measurement:
46,5 x 38,5cm.
Notation:
Signed lower right: "Jozef Israels".
Frame:
Framed.
Provenance:
Private ownership, Germany.
ISRAELS, JOZEF
Title:
Embroidering Girl.
Technique:
Oil on canvas.
Mounting:
Relined.
Measurement:
46,5 x 38,5cm.
Notation:
Frame:
Framed.
Provenance:
Private ownership, Germany.
1 其他作品 Jozef Israels
8 天 | Sotheby's New York
Jozef Israëls
58
Looking Out to Sea
watercolour and gouache on paper laid on card
€ 3.700 - 5.600
Jozef Israels
Impressionism
19th Century Art
Realismus
Romance Art
19th century art