作为 2024-09-16 01:43:33
JOSEF ALBERS
Lot 52
Embossed Linear Constructions I-A, 1969
In reliëf. Getekend, getiteld ELC, gedateerd en genummerd 51/100. Droogstempel. Ed. Gemini, G.E.L, LA
50 x 64 cm
Lot 52
50,0 x 64,0 cm
€ 1.200 - 1.500
拍卖: 2 天
拍卖: 24.09.2024 12:30 拍卖时间
拍卖编号: 29843
拍卖名称: Prints and Multiples (Private collection lots 1-68)
Embossage. Signé, daté et numéroté 51/100. Timbre sec. Ed. Gemini, Embossed. Signed, dated and numbered 51/100. Dry stamp. Ed. Gemini
10 其他作品 JOSEF ALBERS
2 天 | Bonhams Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
48
Prefatio (Preface) from the series Graphic Tectonic
, 1942
Lithografie op grafiekpapier. Getekend, getiteld, verantwoord, gedateerd en genummerd Proof. De enige proefdruk op grafiekpapier beschikbaar in een privécollectie. Ed. Reinhard Schumann, Hickory
€ 6.000 - 8.000
2 天 | Bonhams Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
49
White embossing on Gray VIII
, 1971
In reliëf. Getekend, getiteld WEG, gedateerd en genummerd 63/125 Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA
€ 1.500 - 2.800
2 天 | Bonhams Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
50
White embossing on Gray I
, 1971
In reliëf. Getekend, getiteld WEG I, gedateerd en genummerd 63/125 Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA
€ 1.500 - 2.800
2 天 | Bonhams Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
51
White embossing on Gray X
, 1971
In reliëf. Getekend, getiteld WEG X, gedateerd en genummerd 63/125 Ed. Gemini G.E.L, LA
€ 1.500 - 2.800
2 天 | Bonhams Los Angeles
JOSEF ALBERS
53
Embossed Linear Constructions I-C
, 1969
€ 1.200 - 1.500
4 天 | Christie's London
JOSEF ALBERS
68
Gray Instrumentation I
, 1974
the complete set of twelve screenprints in colours
€ 36.000 - 59.000
4 天 | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Josef Albers
42
SP XI (from SP)
, 1967
screenprint on Schöllers Hammer board
€ 3.600 - 5.400
Josef Albers
36
I-S f
, 1970
color screenprint on German etching paper
€ 4.500 - 6.300
Josef Albers
35
I-S g
, 1971
screenprint
€ 1.800 - 2.700
5 天 | Sotheby's New York
Josef Albers
112
Study to Homage to the Square: Protected Blue
, 1957
oil on Masonite, in artist's frame
€ 496.000 - 677.000
JOSEF ALBERS
Abstraction-Création
Hard Edge
Neokonstruktivismus / Konkrete Kunst / Art Co
New York School
Op Art
Serial Art / Serielle Kunst