作为 2024-09-16 01:43:38
GENE DAVIS
Lot 62
Sans titre, 1973
Set van twee zeefdrukken. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 29/75
77 x 104 cm
Lot 62
Sans titre, 1973
77,0 x 104,0 cm
€ 600 - 800
拍卖: 24.09.2024 12:30 拍卖时间
拍卖编号: 29843
拍卖名称: Prints and Multiples (Private collection lots 1-68)
Ensemble de deux sérigraphies. Signées, Set of two silkscreen prints. Signed, dated and numbered 29/75
2 其他作品 GENE DAVIS
今天 | Phillips London
Gene Davis
148
Series 1
, 1969
The complete set of six screenprints in colours, on canvas laminated to board (as issued), the full sheets, with title page and colophon, all contained in the original portfolio box
€ 8.300 - 11.000
5 天 | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Gene Davis
19
Castle Walk
, 1983
acrylic on canvas
€ 36.000 - 54.000
GENE DAVIS
Color Field Painting
Post-Painterly Abstraction
Washington Color School