作为 2024-09-16 01:43:42
MARC CHAGALL
Lot 69
Jean de La Fontaine: Fables, 1952
Set van 34 etsen uit de Fables de la Fontaine. Getekend en genummerd. Ed. Tériades, Parijs
29.5 x 24.5 cm
Lot 69
29,5 x 24,5 cm
€ 20.000 - 22.000
拍卖: 24.09.2024 12:30 拍卖时间
拍卖编号: 29843
拍卖名称: Prints and Multiples (Private collection lots 1-68)
Ensemble de 34 eaux-fortes issues de l'ensemble des Fables de la Fontaine. Signées et numérotées. Ed. Tériades, Set of 34 etchings from the set of Fables de la Fontaine. Signed and numbered. Ed. Tériades
55 其他作品 MARC CHAGALL
今天 | Phillips London
Marc Chagall
204
Jour de mai (Day in May) (M. 654)
Lithograph in colours, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 4.700 - 7.100
今天 | Phillips London
After Marc Chagall
218
La Sirène, from Estampes (The Mermaid, from Estampes)
, 1950
Wood engraving in colours, on van Gelder paper, with full margins
€ 1.800 - 2.400
今天 | Phillips London
Marc Chagall
132
Le bouquet rouge et jaune (The Red and Yellow Bouquet) (M. 711)
, 1974
€ 9.500 - 14.000
今天 | Phillips London
Marc Chagall
213
L'echo (The Echo), from Daphnis et Chloé (M. 340, see C. Bks. 46)
, 1961
Lithograph in colours, on Arches paper folded (as issued), the full sheet
€ 2.400 - 3.600
今天 | Phillips London
Marc Chagall
215
Le cirque (The Circus): plate 28 (M. 517, see C. Bks. 68)
, 1967
€ 3.600 - 5.900
今天 | Phillips London
Marc Chagall
207
, 1961
Lithograph in colours, on Arches paper, the full sheet
€ 2.400 - 3.600
今天 | Phillips London
Marc Chagall
133
, 1961
€ 8.300 - 11.000
今天 | Phillips London
Marc Chagall
209
, 1961
€ 2.400 - 3.600
今天 | Phillips London
Marc Chagall
205
La joie de vivre (The Joy of Life) (M. 472)
, 1967
€ 5.900 - 8.300
今天 | Phillips London
Marc Chagall
210
, 1961
€ 1.800 - 2.400
MARC CHAGALL
Eselsschwanz