Rechts unten signiert „O Kokoschka“.
Im Passepartout, hinter Glas in versilbertem Rahmen.
Zur Beschreibung nicht geöffnet. Darstellung eines Blumenstraußes mit langstieligen Lilien vor in Braun- und Grautönen schraffiertem Grund. (1402377) (13)
Oskar Kokoschka,
1886 Pöchlarn – 1980 Montreux
FLOWER STILL LIFE WITH LILIES
Gouache on paper.
Visible size: 64 x 49 cm.
Signed “O Kokoschka” lower right.
Silvered frame with mount, behind glass.
Depiction of a bouquet with long-stalked lilies, in brown-greyish hues on shaded background. Not examined out of frame.