作为 2024-10-22 14:11:27

Carl Adolf Senff

Lot 1322
Geranium Blossom, 1818
Oil

21.3 x 26.3 cm

Lot 1322
Geranium Blossom, 1818
Oil
21,3 x 26,3 cm

€ 2.000 - 4.000
拍卖: 21 天

Van Ham Kunstauktionen

城市: Köln
拍卖: 14.11.2024
拍卖编号: 524
拍卖名称: Fine Art

SENFF, CARL ADOLF1785 Halle - 1863 Ostrau

Title: Geranium Blossom.
Study of a Gnarled Tree Trunk on the Reverse.
Date: 1818 (?).
Technique: Oil on paper.
Measurement: 21.3 x 26.3cm.
Notation: Monogrammed and dated (incised), difficult to read lower right: "AS 18 (?)".
Frame: Framed.
Provenance:
Private ownership, Germany.

Title: Geranium Blossom.
Date: 1818 (?).
Technique: Oil on paper.
Measurement: 21.3 x 26.3cm.
Frame: Framed.
Provenance:
Private ownership, Germany.