SCHOLZ, WERNER1898 Berlin - 1982 Alpbach
Title: Untitled.
Date: Ca. 1925/27.
Technique: Oil on card.
Measurement: 49 x 63cm.
Notation: Monogrammed lower right: W S.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.
We are grateful to Mr Achim Hagemeier, Frankfurt am Main, for his kind support.
Provenance:
- Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia.