SCHOLZ, WERNER1898 Berlin - 1982 Alpbach
Title: Passo del Furlo.
Date: 1970.
Technique: Oil on fibreboard.
Measurement: 75 x 75cm.
Notation: Monogrammed lower left: WS.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.
We are grateful to Mr Achim Hagemeier, Frankfurt am Main, for his kind support.
Provenance:
- Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia
Literature:
- Grasse, Claudia (ed.): Werner Scholz, 1898-1982 - Verzeichnis der Ölbilder mit einer Auswahl von Texten und Bildern aus dem Archiv des Nachlasses, Alpbach 1998, p. 173.