Hermann Nitsch *
(Wien 1938-2022 Mistelbach, NÖ) Ohne Titel, 2022, Lithographie in Farbe auf handgeschüttetem Velin (Unikatgraphik), signiert und datiert hermann nitsch 2022, Nr. 22 von 50 nummerierten Exemplaren, blattgroßer Druck, Blattmaße 80 x 60 cm, gedruckt bei Zein/Wien mit dem Trockenstempel, (RAC)
Specialist: Raphael Achterberg, MA
Raphael Achterberg, MA
+43-1-515 60-557
raphael.achterberg@dorotheum.at
07.05.2024 - 10:29
- Realized price: **
EUR 1,105.-
- Starting bid:
EUR 800.-
Hermann Nitsch *
Raphael Achterberg, MA
+43-1-515 60-557
Buyers hotline
Mon.-Fri.: 10.00am - 5.00pm
kundendienst@dorotheum.at +43 1 515 60 200 |
Auction: | Modern and Contemporary Prints |
Auction type: | Online auction |
Date: | 07.05.2024 - 10:29 |
Location: | Wien | Palais Dorotheum |
Exhibition: | Online |
** Purchase price incl. buyer's premium and VAT
It is not possible to turn in online buying orders anymore. The auction is in preparation or has been executed already.
More objects by this artist
Starting bid:
EUR 18,000.- -
Starting bid:
EUR 6,000.- -
Starting bid:
EUR 5,800.-