Rückseitig signiert, nummeriert und datiert „Ed 1/5“. Verso Aufkleber der Galerie Mai 36, Zürich, mit Angaben zum Künstler, Signatur und Betitelung.
Unter Plexiglas in Holzrahmen.
(1420518) (1) (18)
Thomas Ruff,
born 1958 Zell a. H./ Black Forest
NUDE ADC 03, 1999
C-print.
110 x 125 cm.
Signed, numbered, and dated, ltd. edition 1/5 on the reverse. Label inscribed “Mai 36 Galerie, Zürich” with information regarding the artist, title, and signature on the reverse.
In wooden frame under acrylic glass.