RADZIWILL, FRANZ1895 Strohhausen/Wesermarsch - 1983 Wilhelmshaven
Title: Häuser in der Landschaft (Landschaft bei Varel).
Date: Ca. 1922.
Technique: Watercolour and pencil on firm wove papers.
Measurement: 35,5 x 50cm.
Notation: Monogrammed lower right: FR.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.
Provenance:
- Private collection Hesse
Literatur:
- Seeba, Wilfried: Franz Radziwill, 1895-1983, Werkverzeichnis der Aquarelle, Zeichnungen und bemalten Postkarten, Oldenburg 2006, cat. rais. no. 2201, ill.