作为 2024-11-07 14:54:45

Franz Radziwill

Lot 126
Häuser in der Landschaft (Landschaft bei Varel), 1922
Watercolour and pencil

35.5 x 50 cm

Lot 126
Watercolour and pencil
35,5 x 50,0 cm

€ 6.000 - 8.000
拍卖: 19 天

Van Ham Kunstauktionen

城市: Cologne
拍卖: 27.11.2024
拍卖编号: A525
拍卖名称: Modern, Post War & Contemporary, Evening Sale

RADZIWILL, FRANZ1895 Strohhausen/Wesermarsch - 1983 Wilhelmshaven

Title: Häuser in der Landschaft (Landschaft bei Varel).
Date: Ca. 1922.
Technique: Watercolour and pencil on firm wove papers.
Measurement: 35,5 x 50cm.
Notation: Monogrammed lower right: FR.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.

Provenance:
- Private collection Hesse

Literatur:
- Seeba, Wilfried: Franz Radziwill, 1895-1983, Werkverzeichnis der Aquarelle, Zeichnungen und bemalten Postkarten, Oldenburg 2006, cat. rais. no. 2201, ill.

Date: Ca. 1922.
Measurement: 35,5 x 50cm.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.

Provenance:
- Private collection Hesse

Literatur:

3 其他作品 Franz Radziwill
19 天 | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
19 天 | Van Ham Kunstauktionen

Franz Radziwill 在策划搜索中出现的艺术家