作为 2024-05-30 09:33:50
Richard Prince
Lot 74
Untitled (Man’s hand on pocket with watch), 1980
Ektacolor print
38.5 x 59 cm
Lot 74
Ektacolor print
38,5 x 59,0 cm
CHF 30.000 - 40.000
€ 31.000 - 41.000
拍卖: -102 天
Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
拍卖: 19.06.2024
拍卖名称: Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
rückseitig signiert, datiert und nummeriert R Prince 80 5/10
5 其他作品 Richard Prince
2 天 | Christie's Paris
RICHARD PRINCE
421
Untitled (Black Bra Terrorist)
, 1990
acrylic, ink, graphite and charcoal on canvas
€ 36.000 - 54.000
2 天 | Christie's Paris
RICHARD PRINCE
512
Untitled (Joke)
, 2013
inkjet on canvas
€ 108.000 - 161.000
2 天 | Christie's London
RICHARD PRINCE
75
Together
, 2008
the complete portfolio of 18 collages with offset lithography, hand-cutting, painting and assemblage
€ 18.000 - 30.000
10 天 | Christie's London
RICHARD PRINCE
15
Hurricane Nurse
, 2004
acrylic and inkjet on canvas
€ 4.200.000 - 6.600.000
11 天 | Sotheby's London
Richard Prince
123
The Wrong Joke (Again)
, 2001
acrylic and silkscreen on gator board
€ 144.000 - 215.000
Richard Prince
America's Leading Gallery Artists
Appropriation Art
Bestseller Artists--Contemporary Art
Pictures Generation