signé et daté 'Corneille' 61' (en bas à gauche); signé, titré et daté 'Corneille' 61 ''the rocky soil has become a garden''' (au dos). signed and dated 'Corneille' 61' (lower left); signed, titled and dated 'Corneille' 61 ''the rocky soil has become a garden''' (on the reverse)