ACHENBACH, ANDREAS1815 Kassel - 1910 Düsseldorf
Title: Winter Landscape with Frozen River.
Date: 1836.
Technique: Oil on canvas.
Measurement: 28.7 x 43cm.
Notation: Monogrammed and dated inside the ship: "AA 1836".
Frame: Framed.
Provenance:
Private ownership, Germany